WAYNE  CO.,  IL

COUNTY  CLERK  BIRTH  INDEX  S
   

Surame
Given Name
Birth Date
POBirth
Father
Mother
Sager Frank M Sep 19 1888 Big Mound eorge Sager
Louisa F Blessitt
Sager Lillie Lea Sep 16 1888 Big Mound Josiah M Sager
Corda Neaville
Sagers Bertha Oct 29 1877 Barnhill Charles Sagers
Sophia Joslin
Samford Edmond Lynn Nov 25 1890 Barnhill William Samford
L E Hays
Sanders John C Apr 9 1885 Barnhill Allen Sanders
Mary Rose
Sanders Joseph Allen Jan 8 1878 Barnhill William A Sanders
Mary Rose
Sandford Ruth Emma Feb 8 1885 Barnhill Jaseph Sanford
Sarah Mcduffee
Sandlin Lillie Oct 5 1888 Elm River John Sandlin
Martha Johnson
Sandlin Mary Ellen Jul 3 1887 WCI Chas J Sandlin
Olive May Laird
Sanford William Henry Oct 15 1896 Cisne William Sanford
Lottie E. Hayes
Scharmach Martin Nov 26 1886 Fairfield Paul Scharmach
Mary Martin
Schell Boy Jan 19 1887 WCI Daniel M Schell
Isabelle Lecroy 
Schell Girl  Aug 25 1887 WCI nbsp;
Martha Yates
Schell Katie Artela Sep 2 1884 Fairfield Charles T Schell
Abigail Owen
Schell Viola Maude Nov 3 1888 Indian Prairie Samuel M Schell
Esa Belle Lecroy
Schell WilliamMcKinley Jun 20 1900 John Schell
Mary Miller
Schofield Boy Feb 1 1887 Fairfield David Schofield
Elizabeth Gimmerson
Schofield Boy Oct 27 1887 Jeffersonville Isaac M Schofield
Emaline Skelton
Schybraugh Girl May 1 1887 Brush Creek Levi Schybraugh
Mary Elizabeth Waller
Scofield (No Name sex) Dec 7 1898 Lamard nbsp;
Mary Scolfield (13)
Scott Bula Bertha Dec 29 1887 Jeffersonville Stephen Scott
Vina Alice Harmon
Scott Boy Jan 30 1888 Orel Twp James A Scott
Nancy Hargrave
Scott Charles Wesley Apr 8 1884 Jasper Oscar E Scott
Amanda E Perry
Scott Forrest Coats Jan 18 1892 Leech Fred P Scott
Lilly Grace Patterson
Scott Fred Pullyblank Jan 11 1867 Leech Jefferson E Scott
Mary Houston
Scott Gertrude Dec 27 1881 Fairfield Winfield F Scott
Juliet Hunsinger
Scott John R Dec 28 1887 Hickory Hill John N Scott
Margarett C Mathews
Scott Prula Belle Aug 5 1894 Leech Fred P Scott
Lilly Grace Patterson
Scott Raymond Clint Apr 18 1897 Leech Fred P Scott
Lilly Grace Patterson
Secrest Charles Mar 3 1880 Jasper Lewis E Secrest
Mary C Day
Self Girl Mar 29 1887 Fairfield Guy Self
Lizzie Curry
Sessions Lovelia Apr 16 1881 Garden Hill John Sessions
Martha Cantrell
Sessions Oscar Jan 21 1880 Garden Hill Levi Sessions
Artumissa Brown
Sexton Luetta  Feb 28 1887 Orel Twp Charles Sexton
Matilda Jenkins
Shackelford Clyde Oscar Jan 5 1889 Elm River Andrew Shackelford
Amelia Trotter
Shackelford Opal Jan 7 1897 Enterprise Andrew Shackelford
Amelia Trotter
Shaeffer Louella Sep 15 1879 Fairfield James B Shaeffer
Mary J Johnston
Shaeffer Maggie M Feb 17 1882 Grover James B Shaeffer
Mary J Johnston
Shannon Henry Alvis Dec 1 1886 Mt. Erie William A Shannon
Nancy Andrews
Shaw Thomas G, Jr.r. Jun 3 1880 Jasper Thomas G Shaw
Nancy J Ingle
Shehorn Albert Jun 7 1888 Arrington Twp Thos Shehorn
Mary L Weaver
Shehorn Annie E May 1 1887 WCI A L Shehorn
H S Henderson
Shehorn Boy Jan 6 1887 Arrington Benjamin Shehorn
Angeline L-ster
Shehorn Boy Oct 2 1887 Fairfield Wm L Shehorn
Mary L Dickey
Shehorn Elmer May 17 1888 Arrington Twp Andrew Jackson Shehorn
Francis Elizabeth Weaver
Shelton Asmutta J Nov 26 1877 Elm River James R Shelton
Tabatha J Young
Shelton Elmer C Mar 22 1881 Elm River James R Shelton
Tabatha J Young
Shelton Henry Bell Apr 19 1872 Elm River James R Shelton
Tabatha J Young
Shelton James Arthur May 23 1885 Elm River Jmaes R Shelton
Tabitha J Young
Shelton John A Mar 23 1883 Mt. Erie Joseph Ashelton
Mary E Con
Shelton Lewis W Mar 10 1887 Elm River Preston Shelton
Ellen M
Sherick John Franklin Feb 9 1889 Lamard Marion Sherick
Nora Young
Shoemaker Girl Aug 22 1888 Brush Creek Jacob Shoeman
Susan E Turner
Short Albert Hamer Jul 24 1881 Fairfield Thomas H Short
Mary E Whitaker
Short Girl Apr 9 1887 Leech Twp Daniel B Short
Emeline Odell
Sibley John Ruch Sep 25 1886 Fairfield Charles W Sibley
Mary C Lallamoe
Sidfritz Girl Mar 13 *1887 Jeffersonville J D Sidfritz
Te-a Pennington
Silvery Boy May 11 1888 Brush Creek  Isaac R Silvey
Sarah Bosley
Silvey Boy Dec 12 1886 Brush Creek  A. H. Selvey
Nancy J. Sutherland
Silvey Boy May 17 1888 Brsh Creek Isaac R Silvey
Sarah Bosley
Silvey Greeham Nov 11 *1890 Brush Creek Isaac R Silvey
Sarah Bosley
Sim*pson Girl May 5 1887 Barnhill Twp Chas H Simpson
Martha E Wilson
Simmons Clarence P May 9 1893 Bedfored Charles A Simmons
Sarah M Asa
Simmons Isham Rosco Nov 25 1890 WCI Chas A Simmons
Sarah M Asa
Simmons Ola May Jan 15 1889 Lamard Jas W Simmons
Ora Belle Fraim
Simmons Preston P Mar 29 1892 Bedfored Charles A Simmons
Sarah M Asa
Simms Girl Jul 13 18887 Sims Station James Simms
Martha Miller
Simms Girl Jul 13 1887 Sims Station James Simms
Martha Miller
Simpson Charles M Aug 30 1880 Barnhill Ellis G Simpson
Sarah A Talkington
Simpson George L Barnhill Oliver P Simpson
E Harris
Simpson Girl Feb 5 1888 Barnhill  O. P. Simpson
Emiline Harris
Simpson Girl Dec 29 1886 IL John Simpson
Emma Elsey
Simpson Girl May 5 1887 Barnhill Chas H simpson
Martha E Wilson
Sinclair Minnie M May 2 1888 Brush Creek Albert Sinclair
Mary Burkitt
Singletary Girl Mar 14 1887 Arrington  William Singletary
Wheeler
Singletary Girl Mar 14 1887 Arrington William Singletary
Wheeler
Singletery Girl Feb 25 1888 Big Mound C. C. Singletery
Carol Clements
Skelton Boy Oct 29 1888 Bedford George Skelton
Hattie V Andrews
Skelton Lucy Dec 3 1873 Lamard Alvius Skelton
Malissa C Sumpter
Skinner John William Marshall Nov 17 1887 Leech Twp Thomas P Skimmer
Eliza Moore
Sloan Benjamin Joseph Mar 11 1889 Fairfield John J Sloan
Angeline Atteberry
Sloan Boy Dec 4 1887 Fairfield John J Sloan
Angeline Atteberry
Sloan Marion F Jan 1 1887 Orel Twp William Sloan
Nancy Ann Cates
Sloan Robert Richard Mar 26 1883 Fairfield John J Sloan
Angeline Atteberry
Slocomb Annie M  Jul 14 1887 Fairfield John E Slocumb
Ella M Fetters
Slocumb Annie M  Jul 14 1887 Fairfield John E Slocumb
Ella M Fetters
Slover Sarah Elizabeth Jul 4 1874 Garden Hill John W Slover
Sallie Mckinney
Small Bertha Lee Dec 7 1888 Fairfield John Small
Bertah Jane Gray
Smith Addie Dec 28 1887 Orel  Daniel Smith
Mary M Hashbarger
Smith Annie Laurie Apr 13 1883 Barnhill Joseph H Smith
Mariah J Curd
Smith Bertie E Feb 22 1887 Lamard Alford A Smith
Ella F Coughenour 
Smith Boy Dec 10 1888 Big Mound Solomon Smith
Elizabeth Mundy
Smith Charles Hillory Apr 19 1879 Grover David R Smith
Susan E Price
Smith Effie L Mar 19 1887 Barnhill Oscar L Smith
Samantha Palmer
Smith Fanny M Feb 14 1888 Big Mound Fred Smith
Barbara Era Kno--
Smith Gertrude Oct 17 1888 Brush Creek Isaac Smith
Louisa A Puckett
Smith Girl Aug 7 1888 Fairfield Willis Smith
Susan G Gregory
Smith Homer E Apr 10 1883 Thomas Smith
Marshel
Smith Jeff Arnold Mt. Erie William C Smith
Anna M Harrison
Smith John R Nov 25 1887 WCI Jacob Smith
Nancy A Malone
Smith Martha E Sep 26 1879 Arrington William Smith
Mary A Marshal
Smith Mary Myrtle Apr 27 1883 Fairfield Jacob Smith
Florence Mcrill
Smith N E (Girl) Dec 12 1887 Long Prairie Ed T Smith
Emma L Hashburger
Smith Tillie Sep 15 1887 Jasper Twp James Smith
Mary Brown
Smith  Boy Jan 12 1888 Wayne City J G Smith
Mary A Hinkle
Sons Girl Nov 3 1886 Arrington  William Sons
Martha Cravens
Sons Girl Jun 24 1887 Arrington Newton Sons
Mattie Tunnel
Sons Katie Myrtle Oct 2 1887 Orel Ellias Sons
Winnie Jane Buis
Sons Nancy May 23 1876 Rinard Isaac Sons
Piety J Pittman
Sons Sarry M Aug 13 1888 WCI James E Sons
Winnie JBuis
Sons Seth Ewing Aug 4 1899 Fairfield Benjamin Franklin Sons
Emily Loretta Young
Spalding Laura Alberta Jun 26 1897 Cisne George Alva Spalding
Laura Carson
Sparr Susan M Aug 15 1887 Elm River  Frank Sparr
Lucinda Trotter
Spicer Alvi D Nov 24 1887 Indian Prairie Lafeyette Spicer
Emma Ellis
Spicer Bessie A Jun 21 1887 Indian Prairie A L Spicer
Emma J Shehorn
Spicer Bessie A Jun 21 1887 Indian Prairie John A L Spicer
Emma J Shehorn
Spitzner Percy O Apr 16 1888 Bedford Jacob Spitzner
Lydia C Willoughby
Sprages Edna Mabel Apr 1878 Big Mound Hiram C Sprages
Kate O
Spragus Katherine Ann Jul 26 1890 Lamard Chas F Spragus
#NAME?
Spragus Walter Wheeler Feb 26 1893 Lamard Charles S Sprague
Olive Wheeler
Spriggs Elma Sep 12 1888 Bedford Leonard E Spriggs
Mary Alice Kutz
Spruell Ethel Feb 19 1887 Leech Twp Casey Sprewel
Katherine Vincent
Sreinger Hugh Andes Feb 3 1887 Mt. Erie William H Sreinger
Kate Best
St. John Beula (Twin Girls) Apr 10 1888 Long Prairie Frank St. John
Armantha J Blackle--
St. John Luta (Twin Girls) Apr 10 1888 Long Prairie Frank St. John
Armantha J Blackle--
Stacer (No Name sex) Jan 2 1887 Mt. Erie Sherman Stracey
Elizabeth Potterfield
Stanley Clara Jul 31 1887 Jeffersonville Thomas A Stanley
Lucimda Hudnell*
Stanley Luke Sep 13 1875 Grover J C Stanley
Eliza E Greathouse
Stanley Rigdon Bryan Dec 22 1872 Fairfield James R Stanley
Augusta Slocomb
Stanley Tyra Sep 1 1878 Grover J C Stanley
Eliza E Greathouse
Stanley Elizabeth Feb 12 1870 Fairfield James R Stanley
Augusta Slocomb
Stein George Charles Nov 1 1888 Elm River Charles R Stein
Henraetta Rast
Stein William Frederick Jan 15 1887 Elm River Charles R Stein
Henraetta Rast
Steiner Charles Sigmund Cec 5 1882 Fairfield Sigmund Steiner
Georgia Steves
Stevens Girl Sep 9 18887 WCI Jefferson Stevens
Mary West
Stevens Girl Sep 14 1895 Enterprise Winfield S Stevens
Martha Curry
Stevens Jennie Mar 13 1899 Sims Thomas Stevens
Ella Harris
Stevens Maude Nov 21 1887 Arrington Joseph Stevens
Martha R Ray
Stewart Boy Jun 15 1887 Leech Twp Alexander Stewart 
Savanah Merritt
Stine Boy Nov 23 1886 Chas R Stine
Henrietta Cass
Stine Boy (Twin) May 3 1898 Cisne Edward Stine
Maria Murphy
Stine Ggrl (Twin) May 3 1898 Cisne Edward Stine
Maria Murphy
Stinson George Herbert Jun 15 1879 Grover Lewis T Stinson
Alvilda J Burnett
Stinson Mary Emmalyn Sep 18 1881 Fairfield James M Stinson
Lucy W Harvey
Stodard Guy Nov 1 1898 Earnest Stodard
Lucy Morris
Stoops Boy Apr 25 1888 Brush Creek Jasper Stoops
Nancy Wood
Stoops Malissa Mar 29 1884 Garden Hill nbsp;
Mary
Stoops Sarah M Jan 24 1886 Garden Hill Wilson J Stoops
Nancy E Wood
Stoops Wilson Jasper May 10 1880 Garden Hill Wilson J Stoops
Nancy E Wood
Straight Boy Spe 5 1887 Leech Twp Dexter M Straight
Martha Michels
Stratton Almer Molt Feb 28 *1887 Jeffersonville G W Stratton
Laura ------
Straub Boy Mar 24 1887 Elm River Michael Straub
Elizabeth A Smith
Straul Boy Feb 21 1887 Lamard Oscar F Strah
Mary J Farmer
Stull Girl Jul 10 1888 Johnsonville John Stull
Helen N Warner
Stull Viola Oct 20 1890 WCI Adam Stull
Nancy Thompson
Suddaytt Girl Mar 2 1888 Wayne City Benjamin Suddaytt
Amanda L Shehorn
Sudder John M Feb 26 1888 Big Mound Douglas Sludder
Milvina Clevenger
Sumpter Girl Dec 21 1887 Jeffersonville Alonzo Sumpter
Josephene Johnson
Surrells Pemelia S Jul 20 1898* Jasper Twp Samuel R Surrells
Sarah A Mc Anully 
Sutton Girl Mar 4 1887 Indian Prairie John Sutton
Mevina Gwin
Swango Fred Pullyblank May 4 1887 Indian Prairie nbsp;
Nettie Swango
Sweeney Boy Feb 15 1888 Long Prairie James J Sweeney
Mary E McY----
Sweeney Delsmer Jan 8 1897 Indian Prairie James J Sweeney
Mary E McConnahay
Walker Boy Nov 26 1887 Leech Twp Marion T Walker
Maggie Schrolt

Mar 8 2006
Copyright ©  Jan 1999-Present.  D. Williams;
All rights reserved.
Last rev.